List of Recordings

(List slightly incomplete)

Regina Spektor
  • "Live on Soundstage"


Mathias Künzli
  • "Playground"


Rashanim (Tzadik)
  • "Rashanim"
  • John Zorn, Masada Anniversary Edition
  • Vol. 2: "Voices of the Wilderness"
  • Vol. 3: "The Unknown Masada"
  • Great Jewish Music: Jacob do Bandolim
  • John Zorn, “Masada Rock"Rashanim plays Masada
  • Shalosh
  • The Gathering


Giana Viscardi
  • "Tinge"
  • "Live at Bird's Eye Jazz Club Vol. 5, Singers"
  • “4321"
  • "Orum", Sonora


Various
  • Lage Lund Quintet "Summa Cum Jazz", BMG
  • Todd McDonalds "Changes"
  • YAYA "YAYA", Black Mountain Productions
  • NFX"NFX"
  • Fredi Meli Quartet "Current"
  • Katharina Rosenberger "Lyrical Drama in one Act: Iphigenia in Aulius"
  • Fat Dragon "Dream After a Large Lunch", Planet Pomegranate Rec.
  • John Urrutia "Bilboa Blues", Jubal Media Productions
  • Dagbe Percussion Ensemble "Shapes and Sounds"
  • Theodosii Spassov Quartet "Theodosii Spassov Quartet"
  • Ziv Damary Group, Zivology Music
  • Sula da Silva Group "Cibernetico", CG Music Productions
  • Eric Wainaina "Sawa Sawa", Nuru Records
  • Alma Vucinic "Live at National Theater of Montenegro"
  • Michael Ruzitschka "Autum Tales", Ruzitschka Music
  • Michal Cohen "Henna"
  • Phil Stoeckli Quintet "The Third Eye", Freshsound Records
  • Six Sides "Perhaps"
  • Trio Mahala "Trio Mahala", JORO Music
  • Patricia y Ana Lucia Vlieg "Tus Promesas", Sono Voces Rec./Wicked Good Music
  • Christiane Jade "I'm Alive"
  • Owen Plant "This is the One"
  • .WAV ".WAV"
  • Jocelyn Medina "Womenless"
  • Sula da Silva Group "Live at Ryle's Jazz Club"
  • Sophie Delila “All Yours", Freak’n See Music
  • Animal Channal “Animal Channal"
  • Frank Heinkel “What remains when everything goes"
  • Eliane “Eliane"
  • Mecca Bodega, “Skin", Harmonized Records
  • Elin "Lazy Afternoon", Blue Toucan Recordss
  • “A String Quartet Tribute to Massive Attack", Vitamin Records
  • “The String Quartet Tribute to the Mars Volta", Vitamin Records
  • Clara Lofaro “Black and Blue Pearls", Cometrue Records
  • Ian Jeffreys “Gemini"
  • Kent Gustavson “Trouble in Mind", One Soul Records
  • DVD: Caron Eule Dance “Clean Springing 3 at the Cunningham Studio NYC"
  • Nadja Salerno-Sonnenberg "Merry - A Holiday Journey", NSS Music
  • Pharaoh's Daughter "Haran", oy!hoo Records
  • Louise Rogers "Come ready and see me"
  • Lina Orfanos "Enchanted Night"
  • Jon Diaz “Circling from above"
  • Where's My Angel?
  • Artists for Darfur "Voices of Hope", Pharaoh's Daughter
  • Crystal Top Music Compilation, Chistina Courtin's Running Kicks
  • Glatt und Verkehrt Festival 2006 Compilation, Rashanim feat. Frank London
  • Julio Nava “No Tengas Mas Prisa"
  • Christina Courtin’s Running Kicks, EP
  • Ljova and the Kontraband "Mnemosyne", Kapustnik Records
  • Tine Kindermann "Schamlos Schoen", Oriente
  • Luminescent Orchestrii "Neptune’s Daughter", Nine Mile Records
  • Duke Bojadziev "Love Is The Way", SJF Records
  • Duke Bojadziev "The War Is Over", Original Motion Picture Soundtrack
  • Bangalore Breakdown "Diary", Black Coffee Music
  • John Hadfield "The Eye Of Gordon", Palindrome 76 Records
  • Tall Tall Trees, Good Neighbor Records
  • Catcha "Cold as Stone"
  • Vlada Tomova "Balkan Tales", Kuker Music
  • Ken Bari Murray with Jesse Elder Quintet “Trust"
  • Leroy Powel and the Messengers “Atlantis"
  • Beardo and Badoo “The Good, the Bad, and the Hungry", Gogo Records
  • Pioneers for a Cure, Songs to fight Cancer
  • Pyeng Threadgill “Portholes To A Love And Other Short Stories"
  • Marika Hughes "Simplest Thing", DD Records
  • Plume Giant, EP
  • Chamber Soul "Featurism"
  • Edition Erlebt & Erinnert "Trudi Gerster erzählt"
  • Allan Harris "Open up your Mind", Love Productions Records
  • Basya Schechter "Songs of Wonder", Tzadik
  • Pietro Russino "Hypnofolk"
  • Ljova "Lost in Kino", Kapustnik Records
  • Tall Tall Trees "Moment", Good Neighbor Records
  • New Beard "City", Shoulder Tap Records
  • Sarah Alden “Fists of Violet"
  • Plume Giant “Callithump"
  • Brad Hammonds Group “Greene Street"
  • Anat Nir "Drawing in Colors"
  • Trudi Gerster erzählt “Edition erlebt und erinnert", Swiss and Famous Records
  • Duke McVinne "Euchre"
  • Dave Feusi and Friends "Swiss Movement - Next Generation", Swizterland Prod.
  • Alex Hendriksen "Etymon", Anuk
  • Time For Three, Universal Music Classics
  • Ljova and the Kontraband “No Refund on Flowers", Kapustnik Records
  • Pharaoh’s Daughter “Dumiyah", Magenta
  • Eva Salina “Lema Lema", VogitOn Records
  • Nuala Kennedy “Behave the Bravest", Under the Arch Records
  • Sasha Daniel “Compass"
  • Blivet
  • David Berkeley “Cardboard Boat", Straw Man Music
  • Christian Herluf Pedersen Transatlantic “Autumn Sketch"
  • Maya Isacowitz “All of the Miles", Helicon Music
  • Carry Illinois “Alabaster"
  • Noe Venable “Cascadia"
  • Sonya Kitchell “We come apart", Rockwood Music Hall Recordings/Thirty Tigers
  • Famous October "One Day Baby", Pillow Song GmbH
  • Ruth Theodore " Cactacus"
  • Lina Orfanos "Stis Paralies Tou Feggariou", MLK
  • Alma Matters
  • Toby May "On Reflections"
  • Mats-Up "The Nature of the Blues", Unit Records


Film Scores (incomplete)
  • The Crimson Wings, Dir. Leander Ward and Matthew Aeberhard (Disney Production)
  • Unholy, Dir. Daryl Goldberg
  • Air Check, Dir. Shawn Landis
  • Lechon, Dir. Carlos Gutierrez
  • Bad Behavior, Dir. Marta Masferrer
  • Prosciutto, Dir. Alessio Gioretti
  • Black Sheep, Dir. Roman Khrushch
  • Sleight of Hand, Dir. Carlos Gutierrez
  • (Winner Best Score 2004 NYU First Run Festival)
  • Cup Cake, Dir. Sean McPhillips
  • The One That I Want, Dir. Sean Jannet
  • Spleen, Dir. Gregory Stuart Edwards
  • The War Is Over, Dir. Mitko Panov
  • Dottie’s Thanksgiving Pickle, Dir. Sean Gannet
  • Down This Road, Dir. Vince Feller